Tournaments 2018

                             

March 3/4   North Island Teams     Results

 

May 19       Intermediate 5B          Results

 

May 19       Junior 3B                    Results

 

Oct 13        Open Swiss Pairs 5A     Results

     

Dec 1         Christmas Cheer 3A      Flyer

                                    Confirmed Entries

                                                                    

 

Christmas Cheer Tournament 2017

Winners

  

 George Masters (Napier) & Russell Wilson (New Plymouth)

 Full Results

Open Swiss Pairs 5A 2017

Winners 

   

 Clair Miao (Akarana) & Wayne Burrows (PN)

 Full Results

Junior Tournament 2017

Winners 

Annette Yates & Janet Olliver (Levin)

Full Results

Intermediate Tournament 2017

Winners  

John Hogan & Stuart Malcolm (Hokowhitu/Palmerston North)

Full Results

Christmas Cheer Tournament 2016

Winners   

Noel

Noel Woodhall & Johnny Davidson (Havelock North & Wellington) 

Full Results

Intermediate Tournament 2016

Winners

  winners

 Shirley Humphrey & Mandy Jones (Feilding)

 Full Results

Add content

Christmas Cheer Entry Form

Please fill in the details below, and ensure that your message includes: both Player Names and Computer Numbers; Date of Online Payment; and also any special requests. Entries will be confirmed by return email once payment has been received. If your entry has not been confirmed within 7 days please contact us again.

"Spring Fling" Tournament - 8 September 2018

Club members and visitors from nearby clubs celebrated the arrival of Spring with a fun day of bridge.

Spring themed costumes were the order of the day and all entered into the spirit of the occasion.

Taking out first prize in the  "Best Dressed" competition was 

 Jack(ie) James (right) 

 seen here with runner up, Frances Legg 

Winners of the the tournament, with a stunning 72% in the second session were

Liz Burrows and Denise Servante

 and in Second Place were

Tony Clear and  Laura Griffin

Overall Results

Session 1

Session 2 

and we were all winners on the day...

  

"Riot of Colours" Tournament 2017

Congratulations to our winners - Ken Bateman and Jan Whyte - finishing just ahead of runners up - Roxanne Brassington and Owen Knowles - closely followed by Marion Bunkenburg and Paul Gatenby in third place.

See here for full RESULTS

 

Winner of the "Best Dressed" Prize

Frances Legg

 

More PHOTOS

Add content